International Year of Chemistry, 2011

Join the IYC Network

Is there someone in your city working on an IYC event? Is there someone across the world working on a project similar to yours? Join the IYC network, get your pin on the map, and share your ideas and interests.

Join the IYC Network

Contact IYC

Can't find a local contact? Want help getting started? Contact the IYC Organizers:

+1 (617) 358 0410
UNESCO - United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization IUPAC - International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry

Partners for the
International Year of Chemistry 2011

The IYC Network

No one in your country?

Sign Up or contact IYC at: +1 (617) 358 0410 Join the IYC Network

Want help getting started? Contact your country's IYC rep.

Whether you're looking for ideas or resources for your project, contacting your country's official IYC representative is a great way to start. Switch the map to the listing view to see everyone in your country who has joined the IYC network.

Australia - (visit local IYC site) 264 Contacts
Ms Connie Berridge
National Committees Officer, Australian Academy of Science

+61 2 6201 9448

  • Fehmida kanodarwala
    UNSW
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia



  • Carolyn Abraham
    Kings Meadows High School
    Launceston TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0363431000

  • Jaime Aguirre
    Mr.
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Industry


  • Mr Nilange Ahththanaike
    Mr, Australian Computer Society
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    General Public

    0403286337

  • Peter Airey
    Dr, UNAA(NSW)
    Oatley New South Wales, Australia
    Non Governmental Organizations

    0404257515

  • Dr. Mahiuddin Alamgir
    Chemical Reference Materials, National Mesurement Institute
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    +61 2 94490180

  • Sandra Aloi

    Melbourne VIC, Australia



  • Dr Despina Anastasiou
    Business Development Director Asia Pacific, Dow Chemical
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Industry

    +61-3-9226 3635

  • Ms Abbi Andrews
    Science Teacher, DET
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0432815588

  • Tatiana Anesbury
    Mrs, Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0417842257

  • Aisha Auleear
    Miss, University of Western Australia
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0416 209 523

  • Mrs Amy` Ayres

    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Corri Baker
    Ms, cbsquared
    Unley SA 5061, Australia


    0417890523

  • Brenton Banham
    Flinders University; Australian Science Communicators
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    08 8201 2664

  • John Bardenhagen
    Teacher, East Launceston Primary School
    Launceston TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0363311233

  • Andrea Barnard
    Ms, Curtin University
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    08 9266 4241

  • Renee Beale
    ARC Centre of Excellence for Free Radical Chemistry and Biotechnology
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Research Laboratories


  • Kim Bedworth
    Mrs
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Leanne Belay
    Chemika
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Industry

    0296881188

  • Elaine Bergmann
    Mrs, Royal Australian Chemical Industry
    Ipswich QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    (07)34544447

  • Ms Connie Berridge
    National Committees Officer, Australian Academy of Science
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Other

    +61 2 6201 9448

  • Mr Daniel Bischa
    RACI, QCOT
    Mackay QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Chrys Black

    South Yarra VIC, Australia


    0417381654

  • David Black
    Professor
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61.2.93854657

  • Miss Amelia Bottrell
    Teacher - Science, Noosa Christian College
    Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia



  • Ms Rosalind Boulton
    Engagement Coordinator, UQ Chemistry & Molecular Biosciences
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61733654043

  • Warren Bounds

    Hobart TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Kylie Brewster
    Mrs, Scotch Oakburn College
    Launceston TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Ian Briggs
    Kelly Scientific Resources
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Industry

    +61 (0)7 3405 3326

  • Heather Brodrick
    SAGALA Coordinator, The Salvation Army Australian Eastern Territory
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Community Groups

    02 92669569

  • Tim Brown
    RACI
    Perth WA, Australia


    0419496451

  • Adam Bryers
    Curtin University of Technology
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Sarah Bugg
    Executive Project Manager, Scitech
    Perth WA, Australia


    +61 8 9215 0702

  • Catherine Burgess

    Newcastle New South Wales, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0249215137

  • Ms P C
    Teacher
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Melanie Carew
    Oral Health CRC
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Research Laboratories


  • Janette Carter
    Miss, Education Services Australia
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Ms Cindy Chambers
    Concepts and Education, Questacon Exhibition Services
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Public Outreach


  • Jasmine Chambers
    Director, Marketing & Communication, Science, University of Sydney
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    (02) 9351 5397

  • Miss Isa Chan
    PhD Candidate, The University of New South Wales
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0412 080 141

  • Mrs Jeanie Clark
    environmental eduator
    Warracknabeal VIC 3393, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Andrew Clark

    Wagga Wagga New South Wales, Australia



  • Mr John Clarke
    CEO, Science Teachers' Association of Western Australia
    Perth WA, Australia
    Non Governmental Organizations

    0892441987

  • Pat Corbin

    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Roseanne Coyle

    Ingham QLD 4850, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Jennifer Crain
    Ms
    Newcastle New South Wales, Australia


    49693720

  • Mr Peter Crossing
    Chemistry teacher
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0439 112 039

  • Md. Habibullah Dalal
    M, Raci
    Adelaide SA, Australia


    +61422854752

  • Mr. Harendra Dave

    Perth WA, Australia



  • Lauren Davis

    Perth WA, Australia
    Public Outreach

    08 9215 0839

  • Mrs Bernadette Dean
    teacher
    Hobart TAS, Australia



  • Paige Deifel-carlino

    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Research Laboratories


  • Diane Dhanraj-latchman
    Mrs
    Broome WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0891949500

  • Ms Karen Dickinson

    Tamworth NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Mary Donaghy

    Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Emma Donnellly
    Outreach Coordinator, Curtin University of Technology
    Perth WA, Australia
    Other

    08 9266 1021

  • Mrs Mary Doust

    Wingham New South Wales 2429, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0265570412

  • Nicole Entz
    Primary Science Specialist, Jurien Bay District High School
    Jurien Bay WA 6516, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0896521014

  • Dr Sharon Eyer
    Senior Research Chemist, Alcoa World Alumina, RACI
    Perth WA, Australia
    Industry


  • Dr Thomas Faunce
    Assoc. Prof., Australian National University and Australian Research Council Future Fellow
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61 2 61253563

  • Mr. Louis Fernandes
    Secondary Science Teacher, Bayside Christian College
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Jenine Fleming
    Marketing Manager
    Melbourne VIC, Australia


    61 3 9392 4809

  • Bill Flynn
    Manager, CSIRO Eduaction SA
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    08 8463 5920

  • Associate Professor Charles Fogliani
    Director Australian National Chemistry Quiz, Royal Australian National Chemistry Quiz
    Bathurst NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0061 2 63315125

  • Jonathan Foot
    Dr, Pharmaxis Ltd
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Industry


  • Mr Nicholas Forster
    M, Raci
    Brisbane QLD, Australia


    0416330688

  • Mr Neville Fraser
    Principal, NSW Dept of education,
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    +61 2 9631 3996

  • Mr Doug Freckelton
    Librarian
    Brisbane QLD, Australia


    +61 7 32749159

  • Miss Marnie Freckelton

    Townsville QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Louise Freys
    Manager, School Programs & Undergraduate Recruitment, The University of Sydney, Faculty of Science
    Sydney NSW, Australia


    02 9351 5268

  • Dr Vicki Gardiner
    RACI IYC Convenor, Royal Australian Chemical Institute Inc
    Hobart TAS 7140, Australia


    0417 454 244

  • Geoff Gardner
    Mr, Australian Museum
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Other

    02 9320 6390

  • Prof Mary Garson
    Professor of Chemistry, The University of Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61-402-715-893

  • Alex Gartlan

    Rockhampton QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0408702638

  • Amanda Gibson
    Ms
    Brisbane QLD, Australia


    0407646143

  • Katynna Gill
    Science Communication & Media Manager, Faculty of Science, University of Sydney
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    (02) 9351 6997

  • Mr Terry Gilmour
    Teaching Principal
    Thulimbah QLD 4376, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0746852270

  • Leslie Glasser
    Prof, Curtin University
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61892663126

  • Andrew Glasson
    Mr
    Hobart TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Peter Go

    Melbourne VIC, Australia



  • Ali Gordon

    Sydney New South Wales, Australia


    612 9217 0509

  • Lisa Gormley
    Miss, Discovery Science and Technology Centre
    Bendigo VIC, Australia
    Public Outreach

    0354444400

  • Kliti Grice
    Prof, Curtin University, European Association of Organic Geochemistry, APPG, RACI, ANZMS
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61 8 9266 2474

  • Michelle Groarke

    Melbourne VIC, Australia


    03 95452543

  • Mr Paul Hackney

    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    610247290777

  • Sarah Hagarty

    Springwood New South Wales 2777, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Natalile Hair

    Perth WA, Australia



  • Nicola Hall
    Ms, NICNAS
    Sydney NSW, Australia


    +61 2 8577 8871

  • Mrs Elizabeth Hancock
    Science Coordinator, Science Teachers Association Qeensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    07 32915333

  • Fiona Hendriks
    Mrs
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia



  • Shane Hengst
    Mr, University of New South Wales
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61293854053

  • Mr Alasdair Hey
    Chair, NSW Chemical Education Group, Royal Australian Chemical Institute, RACI
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    98211822

  • Professor Brynn Hibbert
    Professor of Analytical Chemistry, University of New South Wales
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61 2 93854713

  • Alex Hile

    Tamworth NSW 2340, Australia


    61423363014

  • Jodie Hinch

    Dalby QLD 4405, Australia



  • Edwina Hine
    NSW Branch Co-ordinator, Royal Australian chemical Intitute
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Other

    3856141

  • Brett Hoppenbrouwer
    Brett Hoppenbrouwer
    Penrith NSW, Australia



  • Amit Hosany
    Mr, LABNETWEST Inc., Western Australia
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    +61(08) 94500769

  • Mrs Margaret Hosford
    Director, Tasmanian Science Talent Search
    Launceston TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    03 63281163

  • M.Sc Elham Hosseini Bab Anari

    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Other


  • Alexandra Hugman
    Dr, Australian Science Teachers Assoc
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Brad Hume

    Brisbane QLD, Australia



  • Muhammad Rizwan Hussain Ahamed
    Student, University of Western Australia, Royal Australian Chemical Society
    Perth WA, Australia


    0403698884

  • Dan Hutton
    Senior Graphic Designer, Centre for Learning Technology, University of Western Australia
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Siddharth Iyer

    Perth WA, Australia



  • Rebecca Jacob
    Dr.
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia



  • Ross Jansen-van vuuren
    Mr, University of Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61416487189

  • Caroline Jaraula

    Perth WA, Australia



  • Dr Erica Ji
    Dr, Causmag International
    Young NSW 2594, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    0410622518

  • Franca Jones
    Dr.
    Bentley WA, Australia


    08 9266 7677

  • Pawan Kashyap
    Mr, RMIT University
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Dr Danielle Kay
    The Southport School
    Gold Coast QLD, Australia


    61755319873

  • Philip Keeffe
    Communications Specialist, National Association of Testing Authorities (NATA)
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Industry

    +61 2 97368220

  • Mr Tim Keely

    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    08 92667399

  • Fiona Kerrell-vaughan
    Ms
    Busselton WA 6280, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Savita Khiani
    Events Manager, Australian Academy of Science
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Non Governmental Organizations

    02 6201 9462

  • Sebastian Kohli

    Charleville QLD 4470, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Mr Adam Lamb
    Teacher, Education Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia



  • Annette Larwood
    Royal Australian Chemical Institue
    Perth WA, Australia



  • Sarah Lau
    Media and Communications Coordinator, ChemCentre
    Perth WA, Australia
    Industry

    +61 8 9422 9823

  • Gwen Lawrie
    Dr, SCMB, The University of Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    +617 33467848

  • Peter Lee
    Mr
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Other


  • Kc Lee

    Shenton Park WA 6008, Australia


    +61 08 94882100

  • Amanda Lee
    Member, Royal Australian Chemical Institute (RACI)
    Melbourne VIC, Australia


    +61 3 9622 2289

  • Bernardo Leon de la barra
    Dr, School of Engineering, University of Tasmania
    Hobart TAS, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Sandra Leu
    Marymount College
    Gold Coast QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Brian Leung
    Mr, The University of Sydney
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Dr Simon Lewis
    Associate Professor, Forensic and Analytical Chemistry, Curtin University of Technology
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61 8 9266 2484

  • Ellison Liebig
    QEST
    Townsville QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    07 47517378

  • Julie Lien
    Business Development Co-ordinator, FB Rice
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia


    +61 2 8231 1058

  • Kiara Liessmann
    James Cook University
    Townsville QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61 7 4781 6847

  • Dr McKenzie Lim
    Chemist, Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    07-32749077

  • Kathryn Linge
    Dr, Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Sheila Livinston
    Mrs, Dept of Childrens Services SA
    Adelaide SA, Australia


    0421982369

  • Janet Lloyd

    Launceston TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0407503591

  • Lisa Lozano
    Ms, Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Other

    61 3 9592 4734

  • Mr Michael Lucas
    Chemistry Teacher, Christian Brothers College, Adelaide
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    08 84004200

  • Magdeline Lum
    Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Perth WA, Australia
    Public Outreach


  • Kristin Lynch

    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Karen Magee

    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Nikki Man

    Perth WA, Australia



  • Tracey Mann
    Science Teachers Association Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0407 176 338

  • Sophia Mantis
    Environmental Chemist
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Research Laboratories


  • Andrew Markey
    President, ECU Student Guild
    Joondalup WA, Australia
    Community Groups

    63045050

  • Julia Marshall
    Ms
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0419194844

  • Ms Helen Marussinszky
    Science Copordinator
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0882728233

  • Tony Masters

    Sydney NSW, Australia



  • Mini Mathew
    Teacher
    Sydney NSW, Australia



  • Kristl Mauropoulos
    Universityof Sydney
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    029351 3135

  • Rodney Mcdonell
    Mr
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Industry


  • Mrs Leonie Mcglashan
    Learning Area Leader-Science, Chemistry Educators Association
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0407887052

  • Mrs Jenni Mckinley
    Chemistry teacher, St Philip's Christian College Port Stephens
    Nelson Bay New South Wales 2315, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0249195400

  • Christine Mckinnon
    Mrs, RACI, IUPAC, JP.
    Newcastle New South Wales, Australia
    Industry

    0249687350

  • Don Mcnaughton
    Prof, Raci
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61399054525

  • Ruth Meaney
    Mrs, The Royal Australian Chemical Institute Queensland Branch
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Non Governmental Organizations

    +61 7 3420 4223

  • Regina Menz
    Ms, Raci
    Armidale New South Wales 2350, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Stephanie Meoz

    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    +61421152163

  • Mrs Anne Micallef
    Research Centre Administrator, Macquarie University
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61 2 9850 6374

  • Ms. Jeanette Mill
    Australian Academy of Science
    Canberra ACT, Australia


    +61 (2) 6201 9413

  • Nigel Mitchell
    Collaborative tools officer, Education Services Australia
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Mauro Mocerino
    Chemistry, Curtin University
    Perth WA, Australia


    618 9266 3125

  • Mr Samuel Mohr
    Student
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    3294 7162

  • Gary Molloy

    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Ms Sue Monteath
    Teacher, Queensland Academy of Science Mathematics and Technology
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0434194360

  • Mrs Maureen Monteiro

    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    +617 36370111

  • Mrs Maureen Monteiro
    Education Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    +617 - 36370111

  • Venkatesan Moorthy rao
    Research Scholar, School of Pharmacy, The University of Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    33461891

  • Dr Cherie Motti
    Research Scientist, Biomolecular Analysis Facitility, Australian Institute of Marine Science
    Townsville QLD, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    07 47 534143

  • Mick Moylan
    Mr, University of Melbourne
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Public Outreach

    (03) 83446465

  • Peter Munro

    Brisbane QLD, Australia



  • Mrs. Frances Na
    VCE Chemistry teacher, Lilydale Heights College
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Mr Ravindra Narayan
    Teacher
    Canberra, Australia



  • Ms Michelle Neil
    Lab Tech, MRACI
    Capalaba QLD, Australia
    Other

    0412640954

  • Mrs Sam Nelis
    MRACI MAORC ANZSMS
    Ipswich QLD, Australia


    0419 727 173

  • Thang Nguyen

    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Roz Nicholls
    Fraser Coast Anglican College
    Hervey Bay QLD 4655, Australia



  • Jen Nixon
    Fellowship Coordinator
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Non Governmental Organizations


  • Frank Nowak
    Ringer Soak School
    Kununurra WA 6743, Australia


    0891688460

  • Kelly O'halloran

    Gold Coast QLD, Australia



  • Mark Ogden
    Professor, Curtin University of Technology
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61892662483

  • Mr. John Osborn
    Director, Communications, Plastics and Chemicals Industries Association
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Industry

    +613 9611 5409

  • mr Mark Pager
    teacher, primary science specialist
    Broome WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    08 91 935644

  • William Palmer
    Dr
    Melbourne VIC, Australia


    61 (3) 95030279

  • Claire Patterson
    Scitech
    Perth WA, Australia
    Public Outreach

    (08) 9215 0739

  • Emma Patton

    Perth WA, Australia



  • Amy-louise Peen
    Miss
    Sunshine Coast QLD, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0421200560

  • Dr Sarah jane Pell

    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Public Outreach


  • Mr Kim Peterson
    Educations Program Manager, TAFE NSW
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    02 9942 3219

  • Donna Potter
    Mrs, Loganlea State high School
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    34518777

  • ms Yanina Prager

    Sydney NSW, Australia


    02 43856776

  • mrs Jennifer Pratten

    Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    61398657718

  • Geoff Quinton
    Teacher, Science Teachers Association of Western Australia
    Perth WA, Australia


    0423 922 539

  • Paolo Raiteri
    Dr, Curtin University of Technology
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Professor Roger Read
    Associate Professor
    University of New South Wales, Kensington New South Wales 2052, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +612 93854457

  • Jeffrey Reimers
    prof, The University of Sydney
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    02-93517714

  • Sandra Ristic-keena
    Spotswood PS
    Spotswood VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    03 9391 1323

  • Rebekah Ritchie
    Manager Healthy waterways Waterwatch, Melbourne Water
    Melbourne VIC, Australia


    0392355387

  • Dr Tony Sala
    Member, Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Perth WA 6090, Australia
    Industry

    0892493868

  • Naomi Sarich
    Ms, BioPhysCHEM 2011
    Hobart TAS, Australia
    Industry

    03 62347844

  • Miss Laila Sarraf

    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Jocelyn Saunders

    Warragul VIC 3820, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Jocelyn Saunders

    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    03 5623 9900

  • Magid Sawiris
    MR
    Perth WA, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Adele Schmidt
    Dr, RACI, Griffith University
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Other

    61 7 33470111

  • Jenelle Seaman
    Miss, Redeemer Baptist School
    Parramatta NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0458 101 334

  • Mr Nathan Seeto

    Sydney New South Wales, Australia



  • Vandana Sharma
    Mrs
    Adelaide SA, Australia


    0433993321

  • Ms Di Shaw
    Head Teacher Science, Mount View High School
    Cessnock NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    49902566

  • Karalyn Shaw
    Mrs
    Brisbane QLD, Australia


    61733523106

  • Ji Shen
    Mr., The Australian National University
    Canberra ACT, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +1 347 749 5044

  • Li Shu
    Dr., International Water Association
    Geelong VIC, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    61 3 5227 1214

  • Kate Sievers
    Mrs, MRACI, ANZMSMS
    Brisbane QLD, Australia



  • Chantal Simpson

    Perth WA 6060, Australia



  • Mr Sunil kumar Singh
    Sales, Industry
    Mt Gambier SA, Australia
    Industry


  • Jini Singh
    Mrs.
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0400639407

  • Dr Jagriti Singh
    CTO, InSTech, Information, science and technologies consultants
    Victoria, Australia


    -613-97010009

  • Paulina Sliedrecht
    Ms, Nyanda State High
    Brisbane QLD, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Cobi Smith
    Royal Institution of Australia
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Public Outreach


  • mr Roger Stapleford
    CEO, Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Non Governmental Organizations

    +61 3 93282033

  • Miss Sarah Strugnell

    Melbourne VIC, Australia



  • Mr Tom Styles
    Mr
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    02 9337 2672

  • Irene Suarez-Martinez
    Dr, Curtin University of Technology
    Perth WA, Australia


    +61892663780

  • Miss Hanaa Sudi

    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0422269023

  • Kelly Sun

    Perth WA, Australia
    Other


  • Bogale Tadesse
    IWRI
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Research Laboratories


  • Dr Christopher Thompson
    Lecturer, Monash University
    Clayton VIC 3168, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    +61 3 99059362

  • Sandra Thong
    Monash Science Centre
    Melbourne VIC, Australia


    99051370

  • Dr Matthew Todd
    Senior Lecturer, The University of Sydney
    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Tertiary Education


  • Jackie Tracy
    STAQ
    Dysart QLD 4745, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Dr Lisa Tranberg

    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    0438 054 575

  • Khanh Truong

    Melbourne VIC, Australia



  • Diane Twomey
    Mrs
    Narara New South Wales, Australia



  • Mr David Tyler
    Lake Bolac College
    Ararat VIC 3377, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    61353502302

  • Mr Michael Van Tiel
    Mr, Powerhouse Museum
    Ultimo NSW, Australia
    Public Outreach

    +61 2 9217 0314

  • Nic Van vliet
    Mr Nic van Vliet
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia


    02 99232277

  • Anan Venkataraman
    Mr, Sydney Distance Education High School
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Mr Paul Walker

    Bunbury WA, Australia



  • Stewart Walker
    Associate Professor, RACI-SA, ANZFSS-SA
    Adelaide SA, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0882012406

  • Ms Katherine Warriner
    Science Co-ordinator, Preston Girls' Secondary College
    Melbourne VIC, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    +61 3 9470 2755

  • Gina Watt
    Mrs, Gina Watt
    Tamworth New South Wales 2340, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    0412252516

  • Mrs Sue Webber
    PEAC Co-ordinator
    Kalgoorlie WA, Australia


    08-9080 0736

  • Richelle Wells
    Miss
    Perth WA, Australia



  • Prof Curt Wentrup
    University of Queensland
    Brisbane QLD, Australia


    0423052584

  • Melissa Werrett

    Perth WA, Australia


    0423149018

  • Mr Gareth Whittaker
    Mary Mackillop College
    Brisbane QLD, Australia


    0732662100

  • Ms Gayathri Wickramasooriya
    Chief chemist
    Sydney NSW, Australia



  • Mrs Jessica Wilkins
    Teacher, Education Department of WA
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Philippa Williams

    Stawell VIC 3380, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Norma Williams
    Ms
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education

    (08)64621329

  • Monique Woods
    University of New South Wales, Chemical Engineering
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia



  • Maree Woods
    Mrs
    Sydney NSW, Australia


    0410446477

  • Dr Tony Wright
    Lecturer, University of Queensland
    Brisbane Queensland, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    07 33656634

  • Lesley Wright
    Dr.
    Dungog NSW 2420, Australia


    61249921735

  • Yue Wu

    Camperdown New South Wales 2050, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    0293517482

  • Bing Xu
    Ms
    Hobart TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Bing Xu

    Hobart TAS, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • Gabriella Young
    Mrs, RACI (non-financial!), Women in Science Enquiry Network (WISENet)
    Sydney New South Wales, Australia
    Tertiary Education

    0294171008

  • Feiwu Zhang
    Dr., Curtin Uni.
    Perth WA, Australia
    Research Laboratories

    0892664327

  • Joana Elisa da Rocha
    Industrial Chemist
    Sydney NSW, Australia


    0425137017

  • Michelle de Kok
    Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    Perth WA, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education


  • jjjjjjj kkkkkkkkk
    iiiiiiiii
    vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv


    0000000000

  • Ms Naomi van Bentum
    Science Teachers' Association of Western Australia
    Perth WA, Australia
    Public Outreach

    08) 92451404

  • Mrs Kassetra von Nessi
    Student, Australian National University
    Canberra ACT 2620, Australia



  • sophia yoon

    Sydney NSW, Australia
    Primary or Secondary Education